Runners on Hoxton Street during Saucony Run Shoreditch
Sunday · 19 September

2027 Charity Partnership Packages

12,500Runners
13.1 milesRace distance through Shoreditch
19 Sept 2027Event date
The Event

Saucony Run Shoreditch

Saucony Run Shoreditch is London's newest closed-road half marathon. Debuting in 2026, the route passes through Shoreditch, Islington, Stoke Newington and De Beauvoir, finishing at an event village in Shoreditch Park. The crowd is young and urban — a near-identical demographic to the Hackney Half, and a first-of-its-kind opportunity to reach that audience at scale in a brand-new race.

12,500
Runners
65%
Aged 18–34
31
Median age
58:42
Male : Female split
78%
From London
56%
Add-on attach rate
5,000
Social followers
31,000
Email database
Partnership Tiers

Be part of London’s ultimate summer street celebration

With a course designed for every ability, the Saucony Run Shoreditch Half invites your community to run while raising meaningful funds for your charity. It's the event of the year where 12,500 runners will take on the closed roads in support of incredible causes, such as yours.

Tier 01

Gold Partner

£20,000 +VAT

Full-funnel visibility — from event branding on route to a dedicated activation space in the village. Our most complete partnership package.

Megaphone

Charity Runners

150 entries to the event for your charity runners.

Pin

Event Branding

2 barrier jackets on route to showcase your branding.

Activation Space

Activation space within the event village, on Sunday, to allow for proper charity engagement. First come, first served — limited capacity.

Social Media Engagement

Charity logo and description on the website, plus social posts across Facebook and Instagram — content driven by you.

Emails

Inclusion and features in emails to our event databases.

Donations

Opportunity for donations at general entry registration.

Marketing Opt-in

Opportunity to obtain data from interested general entry participants.

Tier 02

Silver Partner

£12,000 +VAT

Strong digital reach and in reg donations active, with 120 entries for your fundraisers.

Megaphone

Charity Runners

120 entries to the event for your charity runners.

Digital Activity

Charity logo and description on the website. Social posts across Facebook and Instagram, content driven by you.

Cheer Point

Dedicated space on route to cheer on your runners.

Emails

Inclusion and features in emails to event databases.

Donations

Opportunity for donations at general entry registration.

Tier 03

Bronze Partner

£8,500 +VAT

Digital Activity

Charity logo on the Saucony Shoreditch Half website to support the recruitment of your fundraisers, and one email inclusion to our database.

Megaphone

Charity Runners

80 entries to the event for your charity runners.

Tier 04

Local Partner

£5,000 +VAT

Digital Activity

Charity logo on the Saucony Shoreditch Half website to support the recruitment of your fundraisers and one social story post on our social platforms.

Megaphone

Charity Runners

50 entries to the event for your charity runners.

At a Glance

Compare the packages

Every benefit, side by side, so you can see exactly what each tier includes.

Benefit Gold£20,000 +VAT Silver£12,000 +VAT Bronze£8,500 +VAT Local£5,000 +VAT
Charity runner entries 150 120 80 50
Website presence Logo & description Logo & description Logo only Logo only
Social media 2 grid posts & 1 social story 1 grid post & 1 social story 1 social story 1 social story
Email activity 1 solus email & 1 email inclusion 1 solus email & 1 email inclusion 1 email inclusion —
Activation space in event village Where possible Where possible Where possible Where possible
On-route event branding 2 barrier jackets — — —
Marketing opt-in data access Yes — — —
General entry donations opportunity Yes Yes — —
No partnership package needed

2027 Charity Places

£75+VAT each

If you'd like to purchase charity places for the Shoreditch Half 2027 without a partnership package, here's how:

Fewer than 10 charity places

Purchase via RunForCharity.

Between 10 and 50 charity places

Charities can purchase directly via the Run Shoreditch Half website when places become available — see Information for Charities.

A Run Shoreditch charity runner celebrating after finishing
Let's talk partnership

Ready to join us in 2027?

Tell us about your charity and which tier you're considering — we'll come back with availability and next steps.

Motiv Sports · Organisers of Saucony Run Shoreditch